12x12 Heartland Terracotta Matte Terracotta Look Porcelain Tile

Save $37.72 (-33%)
$113.14 $75.42 / Box (14.6 sq. ft.)
$5.17 / Sq. Ft.
  • 12x12 Amber 12x12 Amber
  • 12x12 Charcoal 12x12 Charcoal
  • 12x12 Clay 12x12 Clay
  • 12x12 Terracotta 12x12 Terracotta
  • 12x24 Amber 12x24 Amber
  • 12x24 Charcoal 12x24 Charcoal
  • 12x24 Clay 12x24 Clay
  • 12x24 Terracotta 12x24 Terracotta
  • 24x24 Amber 24x24 Amber
  • 24x24 Charcoal 24x24 Charcoal
  • 24x24 Clay 24x24 Clay
  • 24x24 Terracotta 24x24 Terracotta
DESCRIPTION

Heartland Terracotta Matte Terracotta Look Porcelain Tile – 12x12 Warm Rustic Charm with Reliable Strength

The Heartland Terracotta Matte Terracotta Look Porcelain Tile brings earthy warmth into your home with timeless style. With a 12x12 format, it offers compact flexibility, making it ideal for smaller rooms or intricate layouts. Whether you're designing a cozy kitchen or updating a powder room, this tile blends rustic charm with everyday durability.

Natural Terracotta Color in a Practical Matte Finish

This terracotta look porcelain tile captures the look of traditional fired clay in a rich terracotta tone. Its matte surface softens light, reduces glare, and improves grip underfoot. Because of its texture, it also adds a natural touch that works beautifully in farmhouse, Tuscan, or rustic interiors.

Additionally, the porcelain construction ensures strength where you need it most. It resists stains, scratches, and moisture—making it a great choice for wet or high-traffic areas. For example, it performs well in bathrooms, laundry rooms, and entryways.