8x48 Cassero Cenere Natural Wood Grain Look Porcelain Tile

Save $26.69 (-33%)
$80.05 $53.36 / Box (10.33 sq. ft.)
$5.17 / Sq. Ft.
  • 4x12 Carbone 4x12 Carbone
  • 4x12 Cenere 4x12 Cenere
  • 4x12 Essenza 4x12 Essenza
  • 4x12 Legno 4x12 Legno
  • 4x12 Naturale 4x12 Naturale
  • 4x12 Polvere 4x12 Polvere
  • 8x48 Carbone 8x48 Carbone
  • 8x48 Cenere 8x48 Cenere
  • 8x48 Polvere 8x48 Polvere
SQ. FT
Boxes
$0.00
Total Price
No handling fee on orders over 5 boxes
Get a sample for $4.99 with free shipping!
DESCRIPTION

8x48 Cassero Cenere Natural Wood Grain Look Porcelain Tile

Refresh your interiors with the soft, natural beauty of the 8x48 Cassero Cenere Natural Wood Grain Look Porcelain Tile. This plank-style tile mimics the look of weathered gray wood while offering the durability and easy care of porcelain. Whether you're tiling a living room, bathroom, or open-concept floor plan, it adds organic texture with modern performance.

Wide Planks, Subtle Grain, Lasting Strength

The 8x48 size captures the feel of real wood planks and reduces grout lines for a smooth, clean layout. In addition, the matte finish enhances the texture and keeps the surface soft to the eye. The Cenere tone features gentle driftwood grays with hints of beige, making it perfect for light, neutral designs.

Unlike real hardwood, this porcelain tile won’t swell, fade, or require refinishing. Because of its water resistance, it's ideal for bathrooms, kitchens, and even laundry rooms.

  • 8x48 plank format offers realistic hardwood proportions

  • Matte surface softens glare and adds grip

  • Cenere color blends gray and beige for a coastal, modern look